<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
The wonders of life gave me the chance to write about it.

Biography


My name is Kitty. officially 18 in 2016. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for cameras because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with sports. I'm also in love with food.
I am also a Ngee Ann poly audio-visual engineer !^^

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagrambox

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitterbox

" Live updates of everything"


Sweetdesires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
My driver's license and a car :p


NuffNang


Linksboard

Meet some lovely people ♥

Naomi Neo
Bong Qiuqiu
XiaXue
Neetha
Joanne
Rena
Elyana
Amiki

Pastentries

Are you sure you want to turn back the time and read about my past?

July 2014
August 2014
September 2014
November 2014
March 2015
April 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
August 2015
September 2015
October 2015
November 2015
December 2015
January 2016
February 2016
March 2016
April 2016
May 2016
June 2016
July 2016
August 2016
September 2016
October 2016


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print 0 comments | Leave a comment
Monday, 10 October 2016

hi guise. so its my last week of the holidays. time flies so fast, another 7 weeks has gone by . many things have happened this holiday. alot of wakeup thoughts and good news to share w yall !!

good news 1: I PASS MY DRIVING !! thank god for blessing me. spent a total of 2446k at BBDC. but its worth it, although i got no car, im glad i managed to clear my license within 6 months of registering. and also it was my goal to clear my license within the age of 18.  got it on the same date as bella! yays~

good news 2 : most probably gonna go bangkok again next march, w the bf and his family. still trying to persuade my mum to let me go, but ill do wtv it takes to go on that trip. cause 2016 i been to nowhere except jb LOL..

good news 3:  most probably gonna go back to his hometown w him this december. finally get to see his house and his childhood area. ^^ im really excited for it !



so my fist staycay in JB this holiday was w the bf. managed to book a one night stay, cause i was alr inside for another trip w the school bball team. and then we decided to extend one more night so that i can stay w him for once. hehehe ^^ enjoyed myself alot, cause we went to meet chong for supper and he showed me a side of JB that my family will never be able to show me ^^



throwback even further to USS, when it was a fui bday.  had fun at USS and SEA aquarium. altho it was hard when i know someone is trying to come between us. but i just hope we can stay strong and happy tgt . really afraid that history might repeat itself, but im just going to hold onto all the faith i have and im going to trust you . 

throwback to the day we rode a motor to marina barrage ! so proud of myself, cause we rode from bugis to our destination ^^ at first we was gonna rely on the gps, but apparently it sucks ah, so i gave direction based on my knowledge HSHA. wish i have a car tho... :(







this was like a few days ago, hhn6 with the bf and his brother. although this year i didnnt manage to go w neets and gayboy, i really miss going w them. i hope that next year i can go w them again :( dont want to lose another treasured friendship. :(   overall enjoyed myself although the scare factors just got shittier each year. but great time still, then we went to swee choon for dim sum ^^  


thank you my bb for this wonderful holiday. hope you enjoyed urself too !! let's be patient for my next holiday and thank you for always waitin for me ^^ love you deep deep ~      <3


xoxo

♥ Embrace the magic
07:54

Pink Paw Print 0 comments | Leave a comment

Friday, 9 September 2016


hi my dearest bibi, we been together for almost 6 solid months, im glad we made it this far, we been thru many obstacles and there was so many times when we both wanted to give up, but im glad we managed to pull thru those obstacles tgt. and we made it to the 6 month mark. to me , you are the best gift from god. im glad i met you a year ago. really blessed to be given the chance to be tgt with you. and i will always cherish the moment i spent with you. 能和你一起我真的很开心。走在一起是缘分,一起走是幸福 <3 


有了你之后什么人我都不要了,只要你一个。希望你对我是真心的,愿我们能够永远陪着彼此一起走到最后。你说过的话,希望你能承诺。我没那么多勇气被你伤了一次又一次再去原谅你。就算我想原谅,我也没办法说服自己了。真的希望我们能够好好的过生活,以前的故事已经结束了。把以前的事做个好结尾,让我们一起写着现在我们的故事。 我和她是不同的。




i hope that we both can stay tgt forever, cause i wont want anyone replacing you. no one has ever done so much for me, you changed for me. for us. thank you for tolerating my childishness for half a year. for always holding my hands, giving me a sense of comfort and safety knowing that i have you by my side. hugging me tight, and giving me goodnight kisses. i wont want to hug anyone else, i wont want to kiss anyone else. i only want to have you. you are the best boyfriend anyone can ever ask for. thank you for always unshelling the prawns for me, knowing i wont eat them even tho i crave for it. cause i wont want to use my hands. and always plucking the chicken wing meat for me, so that i can eat it. lastly, also for the crab meat. like legit crab meat. because if you want crab meat, you needa use your own hand to get the meat. but you managed to pluck the meat from the crab for me, so that i can eat them. i love you so muchh for everything that you have done for me . ^^    



honestly, i been very happy with you . thanks for being patient with me, thanks for correctin all my bad habits. just give me three more years babe. once im done with my diploma, i promise we will travel more often, and we will be able to live tgt. 



希望我们能够一起走到最后。我会陪你走完一切,不管日子有多难,我都不会离开你。 

爱你爱你,我的猪老公。 


Labels:

♥ Embrace the magic
21:06