<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.


Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 20 in 2018. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I once fell down because of a guy i really loved. but now im going to be stronger than before. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes cars, bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic

Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "

Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"

Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
A better me
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car/bike to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.
Bikes that i wan : R15, ninja250, ducati.
Treat myself better and to tour the world.

Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥





Layout Designer:

Pink Paw Print
Monday, 10 October 2016

hi guise. so its my last week of the holidays. time flies so fast, another 7 weeks has gone by . many things have happened this holiday. alot of wakeup thoughts and good news to share w yall !!

good news 1: I PASS MY DRIVING !! thank god for blessing me. spent a total of 2446k at BBDC. but its worth it, although i got no car, im glad i managed to clear my license within 6 months of registering. and also it was my goal to clear my license within the age of 18.  got it on the same date as bella! yays~

good news 2 : most probably gonna go bangkok again next march, w the bf and his family. still trying to persuade my mum to let me go, but ill do wtv it takes to go on that trip. cause 2016 i been to nowhere except jb LOL..

good news 3:  most probably gonna go back to his hometown w him this december. finally get to see his house and his childhood area. ^^ im really excited for it !

so my fist staycay in JB this holiday was w the bf. managed to book a one night stay, cause i was alr inside for another trip w the school bball team. and then we decided to extend one more night so that i can stay w him for once. hehehe ^^ enjoyed myself alot, cause we went to meet chong for supper and he showed me a side of JB that my family will never be able to show me ^^

throwback even further to USS, when it was a fui bday.  had fun at USS and SEA aquarium. altho it was hard when i know someone is trying to come between us. but i just hope we can stay strong and happy tgt . really afraid that history might repeat itself, but im just going to hold onto all the faith i have and im going to trust you . 

throwback to the day we rode a motor to marina barrage ! so proud of myself, cause we rode from bugis to our destination ^^ at first we was gonna rely on the gps, but apparently it sucks ah, so i gave direction based on my knowledge HSHA. wish i have a car tho... :(

this was like a few days ago, hhn6 with the bf and his brother. although this year i didnnt manage to go w neets and gayboy, i really miss going w them. i hope that next year i can go w them again :( dont want to lose another treasured friendship. :(   overall enjoyed myself although the scare factors just got shittier each year. but great time still, then we went to swee choon for dim sum ^^  

thank you my bb for this wonderful holiday. hope you enjoyed urself too !! let's be patient for my next holiday and thank you for always waitin for me ^^ love you deep deep ~      <3


♥ Embrace the magic