<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4697157310914761341\x26blogName\x3dMagical+Journey+\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
Treasure every moment you live in, because you never know
when will be your last.

Biography



Hello! I'm Kitty. At the age of 19 in 2017. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for camera because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept forever and not to be forgotten. I'm in love with someone special. I'm also in love with food.
I kinda likes bikes and speeds too.

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagram Box

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitter Box

" Live updates of everything"


Sweet Desires

Did I hear someone said "nutella" or "peanut butter"?

Get good and decent GPA for poly.
A good camera that captures every memories.
Forever and always w my fave person on earth.
Earn lots of money so that my family can enjoy life better.
Visit South Korea
A car to drive around.
Getting myself inked at age 21.



Links board

Meet some lovely people ♥

Neetha
Joanne
Amiki
Eddie

Pastentries


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print
Tuesday, 27 June 2017

back to sch!! been sick since sunday, high fever, sorethroat, runny nose... been feeling weak since ytd. managed to drag myself to school today cause i had a presentation , and i didnt want to do any makeup for that.. thank god i went, cause it was fun still. first ever formal presentation, although the process was retarded. it was still a great feeling.


some says i look like a waiter some says i look like an air stewardess,,, and those heels are really killing my legs, and i was too tall cause all the guys are so short :(


actually i just bored at home. and i wanted to post these photos. so im here LoL

ok thanks bye.



♥ Embrace the magic
23:19

Pink Paw Print

Monday, 19 June 2017

went back to the kampong for a short break . it was great, i wish i could stay longer . but reality is calling..







Home- a place that warms your tired soul.

i got some strings and managed to DIY a corner of the house. been dreaming of having that in my singapore room, but it can never happen, im so glad i managed to do it back at the kampong. of course the photos will keep increasing, and maybe hopefully during the next visit back, i can set up another corner in the house. :)

also featuring meimei, <3  








didnt went anywhere or did anything, but it was a great vacation still. people loves high end life, but i prefer a simple kampong life. relax and easy, simple and slow. i hate rushing. gonna work hard and maybe retire early bah hahaha.

also thanks for the great catch up session, it's been long my friends. it's always funny how mr tan talk and finally meet my dearest sis, see you guys soon again ~

♥ Embrace the magic
20:49